NECO

NECO GCE Timetable 2023/2024 – Nov/Dec (DOWNLOAD PDF)

NECO GCE Timetable 2023/2024 – November/December External (DOWNLOAD PDF). Check Out The Official NECO Timetable For 2023/2024. 

NECO Timetable

NECO GCE Timetable: Are you in need of information of the forthcoming Neco exams? do you need the timetable? then you have come to the right platform for this. In this article, we are going to look at everything you need for the Neco 2023/2024 exam as well
as the timetable. Let’s get started!

Materials Needed For NECO 2023/2024

Schools and candidates should note the following:

  • Practical in sciences, stenography, computer studies & data processing can be in sets where the number of candidates is large and the equipment cannot go round.
  • Visual arts paper iv [creative design] should be given to candidates at least one week before the examination date. Welding & fabrication, engineering craft practice should be given to candidates at least three weeks before the examination date.
  • Albinos and blind candidates are to be allowed 30 extra minutes at the end of each subject. Blind candidates must make use of the neco supplied obr customised braille sheet for the examination.
  • Dyeing & bleaching 1b, painting & decoration 1b, printing craft practice 1b, leather goods manufacturing & repair 1b and photograph 1b should be given to candidates at least two weeks before the examination date.
  • Use of scientific calculator is allowed. Use of programmable calculator or any programmable device is strictly prohibited.
  • Bringing gsm into the examination hall is strictly prohibited.

NECO Timetable 2023/2024 PDF

2023-SSCE-INTERNAL-TIMETABLE

NECO Timetable: Date, Paper Title And Subject Time  

DATE PAPER CODE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT DURATION TIME
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 3rd July to Friday 7th July

2071 Paper I: Practical – Physical Education To be determined

by the subject demand

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

3051 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics 3hrs
3071 Paper I: Practical – Woodwork 3hrs
3081 Paper I: Practical – Home Management 3hrs
3091 Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition 3hrs
4041 Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative 1hr 30mins
4044 Paper IV: Aural Music 50mins
4104 Paper IV: Oral French 1hr
4114 Paper IV: Oral Arabic 1hr 20mins
6011 Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting 3hrs
6021 Paper I: Auto Electrical Work 3hrs
6031 Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work 3hrs
6051 Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration 2hrs
6061 Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice 6hrs
6071 Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 3hrs
6081 Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work 3hrs
6091 Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work 5hrs
6104 Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
6111 Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 5hrs
6121 Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking 3hrs
6131 Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery 4hrs
6141 Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making 3hrs
6151 Paper I: Practical – Upholstery 3hrs
6161 Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice 3hrs
6171 Paper I: Practical – Garment Making 4hrs
6181 Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles 3hrs
6194 Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
6204 Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
6211 Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology 3hrs
6224 Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
6254 Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
6301 Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs 3hrs
6314 Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
Monday 10th July 6271 Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
 

Tuesday 11th July

2011 Paper I: Practical – Biology 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
4043/4042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
5053/5052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
 

Wednesday 12th July

4053/4052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
3061 Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
3093/3092 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
3074 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Thursday 13th July 2021 Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
4073/4072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Friday 14th July 3063/3062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 2 hrs 10:00am – 12:05pm
4093/4094 Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm
Monday 17th July 2061 Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
4113/4112 Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 3hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 5:30pm
 

Tuesday 18th July

2031 Paper I: Practical – Physics 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
3033/3032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 2hrs 15mins 2.00pm – 4:15pm
5043/5042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
 

Wednesday 19th July

2063/2062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
4101 Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 1hr 3:00pm – 4:00pm
4102 Paper II: Written Expression – French 1hr 45mins 4:00pm – 5:45pm
 

Thursday 20th July

1033/1032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
2051 Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 1hr 30mins 2:00pm – 3:30pm
2053/2052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 2hrs 3:35pm – 5:35pm
Friday 21st July 2013/2012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
 

 

 

Monday 24th July

2023/2022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4123/4122 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
4133/4132 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
4143/4142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
4153/4152 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
4163/4162 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
4173/4172 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
 

Tuesday 25th July

3011 Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 3hrs 10:00 am – 1:00pm
3031 Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
5033/5032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2hrs 40mins 2:00pm – 4:40pm
 

Wednesday 26th July

1012/1013 Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
1014 Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 45mins 1:00pm – 1:45pm
3043/3042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 2hrs 2:30pm – 4:30pm
5013/5012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2hrs 40mins 2:30pm – 5:10pm
 

Thursday 27th July

2033/2032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
3073/3072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm
4092 Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 1hr 40mins 2:00pm – 3:40pm
Friday 28th July 4063/4061 Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
 

Monday 31st July

4034 Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
3021 Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
4031 Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
3041 Paper I: Practical – Electronics 3hrs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 1st August 4083/4082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 3hrs 10:00 am – 1:00pm
4062 Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 2hrs 3:00pm – 5:00pm
 

Wednesday 2nd August

1023 Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 1hr 45mins 10:00am – 11:45am
1022 Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:00pm – 2:30pm
3023/3022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2hrs 30mins 3:00pm – 5:30pm
2073/2072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 2hrs 3:30pm – 5:30pm
 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 3rd August

6101 Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
6191 Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
6201 Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
6221 Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
6251 Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
6231 Paper I: Practical – Mining 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6321 Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
6311 Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
6261 Paper I: Practical – Stenography 1hr 17mins 10:00am – 11:17am
6264 Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 4th August

6053/6052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 1hr 40mins 10:00am – 11:40am
6073/6072 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6093/6092 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6123/6122 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 1hr 40mins 10:00am – 11:40am
6133/6132 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6173/6172 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Garment Making 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6333/6332 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
6153/6152 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
6263/6262 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6313/6312 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6323/6322 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6101 Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6191 Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6201 Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6221 Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6251 Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Monday 7th August 2081 Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00 am – 1:00pm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 8th August

6013/6012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6023/6022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6033/6032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6043/6042 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm
6063/6062 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6083/6082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6113/6112 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6144 Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
6143/6142 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 1hr 45mins 12:30pm – 2:15pm
6163/6162 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6183/6182 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6213/6212 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
6233/6232 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
6243/6242 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 3hrs 30mins 10:00am – 1:30pm
6273/6272 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6283/6282 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
6293/6292 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 3hrs 50mins 10:00am – 1:50pm
6303/6302 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
6343/6342 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
3013/3014 Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 2:30pm – 5:00pm
 

Wednesday 9th August

2083/2082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00am
4013/4012 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
4023/4022 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
 

Thursday 10th August

2043 Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
2042 Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:00pm – 2:30pm
5023/5022 Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 3hrs 50mins 10:00am – 1:50pm
4033/4032 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 3hrs 2:40pm – 5:40pm
Friday 11th August 3053/3052 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
3083/3082 Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

NECO GCE Timetable 2023 for Nov/Dec External

Monday 3th June to Friday 7th July [Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council]

Paper 1: Practical – Physical Education
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper 1: Practical – Woodwork
Paper 1: Practical – Home Management
Paper 1: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper 1: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper 1: Auto Electrical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper 1: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper 1: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper 1: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper 1: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper 1: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper 1: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper 1: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper 1: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper 1: Practical – Upholstery
Paper 1: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Garment Making
Paper 1: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper 1: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper 1: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry

Monday 10th July

Paper I: Practical – Data Processing – 10:00am – 1:00pm

Tuesday 11th July

Paper I: Practical – Biology – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Wednesday 12th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Thursday 13th July

Paper I: Practical – Chemistry – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 14th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 10:00am – 12:05pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English – 10:00am – 12:15pm

Monday 17th July

Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic – 2:00pm – 5:30pm

Tuesday 18th July

Paper I: Practical – Physics – 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 2.00pm – 4:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 19th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Written Comprehension – French – 3:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper II: Written Expression – French – 4:00pm – 5:45pm

Thursday 20th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education – 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education – 3:35pm – 5:35pm

Friday 21st July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 24th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 25th July

Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing – 10:00 am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Wednesday 26th July

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management – 2:30pm – 5:10pm

Thursday 27th July

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork – 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English – 2:00pm – 3:40pm

Friday 28th July

Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 31st July

Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 1st August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00 am – 1:00pm
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 3:00pm – 5:00pm

Tuesday 2nd August

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00pm – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work – 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:30pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 3rd August

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 6hrs 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 1hr 17mins 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2hrs 2:00pm – 4:00pm

Friday 4th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 1hr 40mins 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 1hr 40mins 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Garment Making 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 1hr 30mins 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 7th August

Paper 1: Practical – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00 am – 1:00pm

Tuesday 8th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 2hrs 15mins 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 1hr 45mins 12:30pm – 2:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2hrs 45mins 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 3hrs 30mins 10:00am – 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 3hrs 50mins 10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2hrs 40mins 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 2hrs 30mins 2:30pm – 5:00pm

Wednesday 9th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 3hrs 10:00am – 1:00am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 2hrs 30mins 2:00pm – 4:30pm

Thursday 10th August

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 2hrs 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 2hrs 30mins 12:00pm – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 3hrs 50mins 10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 3hrs 2:40pm – 5:40pm

Friday 11th August

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 2hrs 30mins 10:00am – 12:30pm

Frequently Asked Questions

1. When does the NECO 2023 SSCE Internal Examination start?

The NECO 2023 SSCE Internal Examination starts on July 3rd, 2023.

2. When does the NECO 2023 SSCE Internal Examination end?

The NECO 2023 SSCE Internal Examination ends on August 11th, 2023.

3. How can I access the NECO 2023 SSCE Internal Exam timetable?

You can access the PDF version of the NECO 2023 on this platform

4. Can I Gain Admission With NECO Abroad?

Not all universities accept Neco.

5. What Certificate Does NECO Give?

Senior Secondary Certificate Examination

Kindly Share This Post: If you think this post can be helpful to somebody else, please share it using the buttons below!!!


Discover more from Schoolforvisa

Subscribe to get the latest posts to your email.

READ ALSO:   List Of NECO Office Address Nationwide (Complete List)

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button